AMATHIST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Park Farm Technology Centre Kirtlington Kidlington Oxfordshire OX5 3JQ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Current assets
£716.34k
Fixed assets
£16.05k
Current creditors
£729.60k
Shareholders funds
£-79.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05798758
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2022

Next statement due by 11 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIDEAWHILE 509 LIMITED3 July 2006
AMATHIST PROPERTIES LIMITED18 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-27 with no updates

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2130 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Notification of Telford Property Investments Ltd as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company