AMATHUS DRINKS PLC

Address

AMATHUS DRINKS PLC
309 ELVEDEN ROAD
EALING
LONDON
NW10 7ST
Phone: 02476 228 272
Phone: 020 8951 9840
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01689532
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1982 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isabella Georgiou
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Harry Georgiou
2 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Loucia Machlouzarides
15 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
15 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2012
HOMER OF REDDITCH LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

AMATHUS WINES LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 20
MOWLEM TRADING ESTATE
LEESIDE ROAD
LONDON
N17 0QJ
Changed 18 Jul 2012

377 GREEN LANES
N13 4JG
Changed 2 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amathusdrinks.sale
www.amathusdrinks.org.uk
www.amathusdrinks.motorcycles
www.amathusdrinks.org
www.amathusdrinks.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 6 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 4 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 97 times in the last few years