AMATI INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Address

AMATI INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
4 PRINCE ALBERT ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7SN
(642 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7099 7114
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08506963
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.67 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £603,715 £238,650 £94,407
Debtors: £133,540 £25,683 £432
Creditors due within one year: £640,651 £201,559 £83,620
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £96,604 £62,774 £11,219
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £113,988 £82,598 £35,361
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Buchanan
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Buchanan
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 2023 LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2013

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 85 FRAMPTON STREET
LONDON
NW8 8NQ
Changed 8 Sep 2014

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 6 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 11 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 23 Jan 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years