AMAZE CLOTHING CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
48 Queen Street Second Floor Wolverhampton England WV1 3BJ

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2023
Current assets
£25.15k
Fixed assets
£4.39k
Current creditors
£15.54k
Shareholders funds
£4.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03714925
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2024

Next statement due by 27 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INIGMA CLOTHING LIMITED22 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/2430 May 2024 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2023-08-31

View Document

15/03/2415 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-13 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/05/2330 May 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

16/02/2316 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-13 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company