AMAZED LIMITED



Last updated 23 February 2020
Legal registered address
KING'S COTTAGE DOWNHOLME RICHMOND NORTH YORKSHIRE DL11 6AE

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£607
Current assets
£7.98k
Current creditors
£19.53k
Shareholders funds
£-11.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04847303
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMAZING RUGS LTD9 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

10/08/1810 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 201831/05/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

04/08/174 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company