AMAZING CASUALWEAR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

AMAZING CASUALWEAR LIMITED
HOWSONS
50 BROAD STREET
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
ST13 5NS
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06813036
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Mar 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2010
Filed on:
6 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

YOSEF CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

50 BROAD STREET
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 5HS
Changed 12 Sep 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2009 FROM
ALBERTON HOUSE ST MARY'S PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER
M3 2WJ
UK
Changed 10 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amazingcasualwear.co.uk
www.amazingcasualwear.com
www.amazingcasualwear.net
www.amazingcasualwear.org.uk
www.amazingcasualwear.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years