AMAZON FILTERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Albany Park Estate Frimley Road Camberley Surrey GU16 7PG

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£3.30m
Current assets
£11.74m
Fixed assets
£3.97m
Current creditors
£2.67m
Shareholders funds
£12.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01318147
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 June 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2022

Next statement due by 19 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20600 - Manufacture of man-made fibres

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMAZON PLASTICS LIMITED5 August 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013181470010

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM ROBERT GRESTY

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL BACON

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN DANIEL SCESNEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company