AMBASSADOR WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 05814826



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
HOLLY ROAD SKEGNESS LINCOLNSHIRE PE25 3TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2019

Next statement due by 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMAND STRATEGY LIMITED4 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Cash in bank
£34.76k
Current assets
£130.85k
Current creditors
£156.49k
Shareholders funds
£192.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company