AMBER ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

AMBER ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
TWO
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9RA
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06818721
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Blaney
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Giles Frost
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Gregory
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Amanda Woods
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2850 LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
LEVEL 14 5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7HR
Changed 29 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2009 FROM
ONE BISHOPS SQUARE LONDON
E1 6AD
Changed 2 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 10 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years