AMBER PRINTWORK LIMITED

Address

AMBER PRINTWORK LIMITED
UNIT 2 HOWARD WAY
INTERCHANGE PARK
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
MK16 9QS
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00559035
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1955 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,982.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Perry
5 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Perry
1 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Taylor Walton Secretarial Limited
5 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

REMOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2010
RAILWAYS PENSION TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2004
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1988

Previous Company Names

AMBER (PRINTWORK) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 MARYLAND ROAD
TONGWELL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK15 8HF
Changed 12 May 2015

14-16 GROVE ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 1PX
Changed 20 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amberprintwork.co.uk
www.amberprintwork.com
www.amberprint.work
www.amberprintwork.org.uk
www.amberprintwork.org
www.amberprintwork.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 16 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 19 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 4 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 13 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years