AMBERHILL LEISURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jul 2013

Address

AMBERHILL LEISURE LIMITED
9 MOORHEAD LANE
SALTAIRE
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 4JH
(215 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06047397
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2007
Dissolution Date:
16 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Apr 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2010
Filed on:
26 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cfd Secretaries Limited
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Cook
10 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Cook
10 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TATTERSHALL LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

10 MARKET PLACE
TATTERSHALL
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN4 4LQ
Changed 19 Apr 2010

7 ST. JOHNS ROAD
HARROW
HA1 2EY
Changed 21 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years