AMBERJACK GLOBAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newbury House 20 Kings Road West Newbury Berkshire RG14 5XR

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£664.62k
Current assets
£2.43m
Fixed assets
£507.47k
Current creditors
£1.53m
Shareholders funds
£1.36m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03907607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRADWEB LIMITED7 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with no updates

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Sophie Meaney as a director on 2021-11-18

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039076070008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company