AMBERSET LIMITED



Legal registered address
FORD MILL LITTLE CHART ASHFORD KENT TN27 0QA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£930
Current assets
£85.11k
Current creditors
£79.30k
Shareholders funds
£5.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03145479
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2020

Next statement due by 25 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLLINGHAM PAPER SALES LIMITED8 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2017 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/01/1914 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

17/01/1817 January 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RICHARD JOHN ANTHONY FOWLER / 17/01/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMBERSET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company