AMBERSTONE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

AMBERSTONE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE BARRINGTON ROAD
SHEPRETH
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 6QB
Phone: 0845 299 7399
Fax: 0845 299 2699
Web:
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07409925
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Allen
20 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
20 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Terence Baker
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Gillies
18 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

AMBERSTONE SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

THE OLD STATION STATION APPROACH
GREAT CHESTERFORD
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB10 1NY
Changed 31 Jul 2014

79 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amberstone.services
www.amberstonetechnology.services
www.amberstone.support
www.amberstonetechnology.org.uk
www.amberstonetechnology.systems
www.amberstone.technology
www.amberstone.systems

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 6 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 31 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 21 Jan 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 21 Aug 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 83 times in the last few years