AMBIENT FILM LTD

Company number 06590182



Last updated 24 November 2019
Registered office address
25 ETHERLEY ROAD SOUTH TOTTENHAM LONDON N15 3AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2019

Next statement due by 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSCIOUS FILM LIMITED19 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/05/1912 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
14/05/1814 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Current assets
£18
Fixed assets
£808
Current creditors
£49.65k
Shareholders funds
£49.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company