AMBITEMP (M&E) LIMITED

Address

AMBITEMP (M&E) LIMITED
HERITAGE EXCHANGE WELLINGTON MILLS
WELLINGTON STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3HR
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01484 485 331
Phone: 01484 485 330
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06843327
VAT Number:
GB980 3614 16
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Jones
22 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Robinson
28 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ONEROUS STRATEGIES LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

35 WESTGATE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1PA
Changed 16 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ambitemp.co.uk
www.ambitemp.active
www.ambitemp.support
www.ambitemp.and
www.ambitemp.office
www.ambitemp.org
www.ambitemp.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 9 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 20 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 3 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2012 12 Dec 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years