AMBITIONS DIAMOND PERSONNEL LIMITED

Address

AMBITIONS DIAMOND PERSONNEL LIMITED
18 NORTHGATE
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG37 7BJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06836894
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Bishop
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Haggar
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gary Irvine
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Nixon
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sandra Watson
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Amanda Watson
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMBITIONS PERSONNEL DIAMOND LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ambitionsdiamondpersonnel.co.uk
www.ambitionsdiamondpersonnel.com
www.ambitionsdiamondpersonnel.services
www.ambitionsdiamondpersonnel.agency
www.ambitionsdiamondpersonnel.active
www.ambitionsdiamondpersonnel.net
www.ambitionsdiamondpersonnel.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2016
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 18 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 105 times in the last few years