AMBIVENT LIMITED

Address

AMBIVENT LIMITED
1 MOULTON COURT
ANGLIA WAY MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 6JA
Phone: 01208 7325443
Phone: 01208 7325419
Phone: 01604 491 178
Phone: 01604 645 788
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05133667
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£255,761.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Dudson
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Cindy Dudson
4 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Neville Mackman
20 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul May
25 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Glenn Nightingale
4 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mahul Patel
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sonia Wootton
4 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

AMBIVENT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2004
SPH 271 LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

6 GILBERTSTONE COURT
32 MOAT LANE
YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM B26 1TJ
Changed 29 Oct 2004

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 27 Aug 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 2 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 17 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 3 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years