AMCANU LTD

Address

AMCANU LTD
SD HOUSE
GLANMOR TERRACE
BURRY PORT
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA16 0LS
Phone: 01554 836 012
Phone: 01554 836 011
Phone: 01554 834 746
Phone: 01554 833 358
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04421189
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £37,370 £107,542
Debtors: £377,340 £296,990
Creditors due within one year: £383,883 £243,243
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £144,024 £311,923
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £170,583
Total Assets less Liabilities: £348,954 £462,956
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £348,954 £462,956
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Owain Davies
10 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
10 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Thomas Davies
10 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPENCER DAVIES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2009
ULTRATHEME LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2002

Previous Addresses

SD ENGINEERING LTD, GLANMOR
TERRACE, BURY PORT
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA16 0LS
Changed 17 Jul 2009

BURROWS TERRACE
BURY PORT
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA16 0NH
Changed 26 Apr 2007

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 15 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amcanu.org.uk
www.amcanu.org
www.amcanu.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 6 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years