AMCAT LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Nov 2010

Address

AMCAT LIMITED
11 COMMERCE WAY
WESTINEHOUSE ROAD
MANCHESTER
M17 1HW
Phone: 07058 21759
Phone: 0800 364 5518
Phone: 0800 169 2028
Phone: 0161 772 7100
Fax: 0161 876 4323
Web:
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Call centre activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03869504
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
2 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
7 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2009
Filed on:
30 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Previous Company Names

AMERICAN COMPUTER & TELEPHONE LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

ABBEY HOUSE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4SA
Changed 24 Apr 2008

EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT CENTRE
11 COMMERCE WAY
WESTINGHOUSE ROAD
MANCHESTER M17 1HW
Changed 14 Dec 2007

1ST FLOOR
7 EXCHANGE QUAY
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M5 3EP
Changed 21 Oct 2004

212 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V 9LD
Changed 25 Sep 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BZ
Changed 2 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amcat.active
www.amcat.support
www.amcat.office
www.amcat.business
www.amcat.computer
www.amcat.consulting
www.amcat.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 7 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 10 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 15 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 17 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years