AMCO MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 06841950



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
61 BALMORAL TERRACE YORK N YORKS YO23 1HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2019

Next statement due by 24 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIDECOBRA LIMITED19 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£21.25k
Current assets
£29.85k
Current creditors
£11.03k
Shareholders funds
£20.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company