AMCOL MINERALS EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 20 August 2019
Legal registered address
THE BROADGATE TOWER THIRD FLOOR 20 PRIMROSE STREET LONDON EC2A 2RS

Company number
02347184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2020

Next statement due by 9 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLIN STEWART MINCHEM LIMITED27 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MATTHEW ERIC GARTH / 07/02/2019

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY CASTAGNA

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED JONATHAN JONES HASTINGS

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company