AMCOL SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

AMCOL SCOTLAND LIMITED
1 ENTERPRISE WAY
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 2TX
Phone: 01698 232 285
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC162633
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cecilia Devine
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
John Fairlie
9 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Bernard Mcginnie
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 668 LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2009 FROM
AMCOL SCOTLAND LTD
DALZELL DRIVE
MOTHERWELL
ML1 2DD
Changed 1 Oct 2009

PANNELL KERR FORSTER
78 CARLTON PLACE
GLASGOW
G5 9TH
Changed 17 Oct 2005

3 WESTWOOD PARK
DEANS
LIVINGSTON
EH54 8QP
Changed 2 Jul 1997

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 30 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amcolscotland.support
www.amcolscotland.business
www.amcolscotland.net
www.amcolscotland.active
www.amcolscotland.org
www.amcolscotland.and
www.amcolscotland.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Aug 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 31 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 9 Oct 2012 3
31 Jul 2011 27 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 17 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years