AME RESOLUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1391 LONDON ROAD LEIGH-ON-SEA ESSEX ENGLAND SS9 2SA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2014
Cash in bank
£809
Current assets
£809
Current creditors
£12.27k
Shareholders funds
£-11.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05529785
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHASE BUREAU ANNUAL RETURN SERVICES LIMITED23 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/09/1415 September 2014 PREVSHO FROM 31/08/2014 TO 30/06/2014

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014

View Accounts

23/05/1423 May 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CHASE BUREAU ANNUAL RETURN SERVICES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/05/14

View Document

22/05/1422 May 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/2014 FROM
CHASE BUREAU REGISTER OFFICE
SERVICES LTD NO 1 ROYAL TERRACE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EA

View Document

19/02/1419 February 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL SWAIN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AME RESOLUTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company