AMEC (AGL) LIMITED

Address

AMEC (AGL) LIMITED
BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8QZ
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02804148
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000,000.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amec Nominees Limited
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Fidler
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Grant Ling
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jennifer Warburton
22 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AMEC GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003
RAPID TRANSIT GROUP PLC
Changed 3 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

SANDIWAY HOUSE
HARTFORD
NORTHWICH CHESHIRE
CW8 2YA
Changed 25 Oct 2007

16 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3ED
Changed 18 Feb 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 29 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 30 Jan 2013 1
31 Dec 2011 26 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years