AMEC (F.C.G.) LIMITED

Address

AMEC (F.C.G.) LIMITED
BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8QZ
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00148585
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1917 (99 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,974,165.25 on 25 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amec Nominees Limited
18 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Christopher Fidler
31 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kim Hand
31 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FAIRCLOUGH CONSTRUCTION GROUP P L C
Changed 25 May 1999

Previous Addresses

BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8QZ
Changed 17 Jun 2008

SANDIWAY HOUSE
HARTFORD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW8 2YA
Changed 25 Oct 2007

14 SOUTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1Y 5DP
Changed 17 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amec.org.uk
www.amec.company
www.amec.services
www.amec.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 24 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years