AMEC FOSTER WHEELER EARTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL (UK) LIMITED

Address

AMEC FOSTER WHEELER EARTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL (UK) LIMITED
BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8QZ
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for other mining and quarrying

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Jan 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04987981
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Bourne
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Pier Chiti
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Fidler
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Hayzen-smith
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Mouzannar
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jennifer Warburton
22 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Williams
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Winterbotham
6 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMEC EARTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

SANDIWAY HOUSE, LITTLEDALES LANE
HARTFORD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW8 2YA
Changed 25 Oct 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 May 2017 17
31 Dec 2014 20 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 5 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years