AMEC NUCLEAR OVERSEAS LIMITED



Last updated 21 August 2020
Legal registered address
BOOTHS PARK, CHELFORD ROAD KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 8QZ

Company number
04037762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2020

Next statement due by 3 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2111 LIMITED13 October 2000
NNC ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED30 December 2003
NNC OVERSEAS LIMITED8 August 2005
AMEC NNC OVERSEAS LIMITED3 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2021 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM GEORGE SETTER

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW STUART MCLEAN

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLIVE WHITE

View Document (might not be available)

09/03/209 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL HUGHES

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company