AMEC TRAVEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 May 2013

Address

AMEC TRAVEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8QZ
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01205988
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1975
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2013
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amec Nominees Limited
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Fidler
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
9 Jun 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRAVEL PLACES (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8QZ
Changed 9 Jul 2008

SANDIWAY HOUSE
HARTFORD NORTHWICH CHESHIRE
CW8 2YA
Changed 25 Oct 2007

108 TOTTENHAM CRT ROAD.
LONDON W1A 1BT
Changed 1 Aug 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 22 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 14 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 3 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years