AMELIA KNIGHT LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Pavilions Mobberley Road Knutsford Business Park Knutsford Cheshire WA16 8ZR
Company received £484,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03142087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2021

Next statement due by 12 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITEGATE RIDING SCHOOL LIMITED 14 April 1999
PACIFIC SALES (UK) LIMITED3 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Registration of charge 031420870004, created on 2022-03-14

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-29 with no updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company