AMEON LIMITED



Last updated 10 September 2020
Legal registered address
9-11 OLYMPIC COURT BOARDMANS WAY BLACKPOOL LANCASHIRE FY4 5GU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£3.36m
Current assets
£10.20m
Current creditors
£5.90m
Shareholders funds
£4.55m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03167223
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIRST & DANSON MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED27 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/2024 July 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBIN CHARLES LAWSON / 24/07/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

04/03/204 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 031672230005

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 031672230004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company