AMERICAN EXPRESS EUROPE LLC



Legal registered address
306 South State Street Dover County Of Kent Delaware, Usa United States

Company number
FC011790
Company status
Active
Company type
oversea-company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMERICAN EXPRESS EUROPE LIMITED26 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 NewAppointment of Gareth Chamberlain as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Appointment of Gurinderjit Kaur Gill as a secretary on 2021-08-21

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Craig Morlen as a director on 2021-05-12

View Document

25/05/1925 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG BARCLAY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMERICAN EXPRESS EUROPE LLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company