AMERICAN PAN UK LTD



Legal registered address
American Pan Uk Ltd Excalibur Way Irlam Manchester England M44 5DL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.17m
Current assets
£5.82m
Fixed assets
£1.63m
Current creditors
£8.88m
Shareholders funds
£-3.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02826812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 127 LIMITED28 September 1993
PRESTIGE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED27 January 2000
BI BAKEWARE LIMITED25 February 2002
PRESTIGE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED1 September 2015
FBS PRESTIGE LIMITED18 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company