AMERICAN SHUTTERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2010

Address

AMERICAN SHUTTERS LIMITED
17 HERTFORD AVENUE
LONDON
SW14 8EF
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04948876
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
1 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2008
Filed on:
11 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CARDIFF PROPERTY PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

EADIE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2008
EASYSHUTTERS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2008
SHUTTERSBYNET LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O H A BURTON ACCOUNTANTS
17 HERTFORD AVENUE
LONDON
SW14 8EF
Changed 19 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 1 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 6 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 5 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 6 Sep 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years