AMERICHEM EUROPE LIMITED

Address

AMERICHEM EUROPE LIMITED
CAWDOR STREET
ECCLES
MANCHESTER
M30 0QF
Classification: Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01009410
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1971 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6,794,021.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Hamrle
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Juve
4 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
3 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
William Macdougall
18 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IBREND LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

AMERICHEM LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2003
COLOURFAST PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 6 Aug 2003

NASSAU MILL
CAWDOR ST
PATRICROFT
ECCLES MANCHESTER M30 0QF
Changed 9 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.americhemeurope.co.uk
www.americhemeurope.com
www.americhemeurope.org
www.americhemeurope.productions
www.americhemeurope.org.uk
www.americhemeurope.net
www.americhemeurope.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 3 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 2 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 20 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 29 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 7 Jan 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code