AMERICK ADVANTAGE LIMITED

Company number 01203292



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
144 MANCHESTER ROAD CARRINGTON MANCHESTER ENGLAND M31 4QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 March 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LABEL CONVERTERS LIMITED18 September 2003
ADARE LABEL CONVERTERS LIMITED16 July 2009
ADARE ADVANTAGE LIMITED27 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019View PDF
15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/09/188 September 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 31/07/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company