AMETEK AIRTECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 New Star Road Leicester Leicestershire United Kingdom LE4 9JD

Company number
00499805
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 September 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRSCREW FANS LIMITED31 December 1978
AIRSCREW HOWDEN LIMITED15 December 1999
AIRSCREW LIMITED8 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Mark Winston Evans as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Sheraz Ahmed as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED LYNN CARINO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company