AMETEK HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2013)

Address

AMETEK HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
NO 1
DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(694 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03319807
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
15 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2012
Filed on:
21 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Coley
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
4 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PIGADIA LIMITED
Changed 23 May 1997

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 36
2 NEW STAR ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 9JQ
Changed 8 Jan 2013

FORUM HOUSE
12 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5TT
Changed 1 Apr 2005

SCEPTRE COURT
40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4BB
Changed 23 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ametekholdings.co.uk
www.ametekholdings.com
www.ametek.holdings
www.ametekholdin.gs
www.ametekholdings.management
www.ametekholdings.net
www.ametekholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 15 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 9 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 27 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 17 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 22 Aug 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years