AMETHYST PURCHASING SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

AMETHYST PURCHASING SERVICES LIMITED
MITCHELL CHARLESWORTH CENTURION HOUSE
129 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 3WR
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04521097
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
23 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2011
Filed on:
16 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Whyte
3 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Tracey Wilson
27 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GOLD 12 GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED AND GOLD 12 NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

JUNCTION8 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2003
EVER 1895 LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

5 WEBSTER COURT, CARINA PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA5 8WD
Changed 29 Nov 2011

STAFFORD COURT
145 WASHWAY ROAD
MANCHESTER
M33 7PE
Changed 1 Oct 2007

7 CHELTENHAM CLOSE
GREAT SANKEY
WARRINGTON
WA5 3PX
Changed 15 Jul 2003

CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2JB
Changed 16 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 26 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 16 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years