AMEX (UK) LIMITED

Address

AMEX (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 3961 PO BOX 7169
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 9EL
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08427298
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,579 £115 £100
Debtors: £4,924 £16,014
Creditors due within one year: £431 £610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,072 £15,519
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,072 £15,519 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Talha Arshad
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMX (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2014
XCHARGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3961 PO BOX 7169
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 9EL
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jul 2014

81 KINGSWAY
HAYES
MIDDX
UB3 2TX
Changed 8 Jul 2014

C/O ACCOUNTANTS
UXBRIDGE HOUSE 2ND FLOOR UXBRIDGE ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 0SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 13 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years