AMEY DATEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chancery Exchange 10 Furnival Street London United Kingdom EC4A 1AB

Company number
02254918
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2021

Next statement due by 15 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

84110 - General public administration activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTING DESIGN LIMITED3 November 1988
DATEL SOFTWARE LIMITED7 July 1998
DATEL RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED5 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL BIRCH / 16/01/2020

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL BIRCH

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MILNER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMEY DATEL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company