AMEY FLEET SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AMEY FLEET SERVICES LIMITED
THE SHERARD BUILDING
EDMUND HALLEY ROAD
OXFORD
OX4 4DQ
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

General public administration activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00462578
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1948 (68 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,500.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvyn Ewell
20 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Milner
6 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Nelson
22 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sherard Secretariat Services Limited
30 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COMPACTORS ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

13-14 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RN
Changed 21 Apr 2004

24 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1JD
Changed 6 Feb 2003

APPLEFORD ROAD
SUTTON COURTENAY
ABINGDON
OXON OX14 4PP
Changed 28 Dec 2000

MOLLISON AVENUE,
BRIMSDOWN,
ENFIELD,
MIDDX
Changed 18 Oct 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,221.50
Bedford Borough Council
1 £1,288.65
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
15 £7,591.65

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ameyfleetservices.co.uk
www.ameyfleetservices.com
www.ameyfleetservices.rentals
www.ameyfleetservices.cars
www.ameyfleetservices.net
www.ameyfleetservices.rent
www.ameyfleetservices.car

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years