AMEY LG LIMITED

Address

AMEY LG LIMITED
THE SHERARD BUILDING
EDMUND HALLEY ROAD
OXFORD
OX4 4DQ
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03612746
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£114,100,001.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Edmondson
15 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
James Haluch
27 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Nicola Hindle
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Andrew Milner
13 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Nelson
22 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sherard Secretariat Services Limited
30 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A DIRECT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A DIRECT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2010

Previous Company Names

AMEY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2008
AMEY HIGHWAYS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2004
COLESLAW 392 LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

13-14 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RN
Changed 21 Apr 2004

24 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1JD
Changed 6 Feb 2003

SUTTON COURTENAY
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4PP
Changed 28 Dec 2000

BUXTON COURT 3 WEST WAY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX2 0SZ
Changed 25 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8933 £773,785,761.98
Bedford Borough Council
25 £995,385.30
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
192 £22,945,558.77
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £748.94
Walsall Council
17 £95,658.26

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ameylg.co.uk
www.ameylg.com
www.ameylg.business
www.ameylg.active
www.ameylg.net
www.ameylg.office
www.ameylg.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 457 times in the last few years