AMEY OW LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chancery Exchange 10 Furnival Street London United Kingdom EC4A 1AB

Company number
01922327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2021

Next statement due by 15 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

84110 - General public administration activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACADEM LIMITED24 July 1985
SIR OWEN WILLIAMS MAINTENANCE LIMITED12 September 1989
SIR OWEN WILLIAMS AND PARTNERS LIMITED27 June 1994
OWEN WILLIAMS LIMITED22 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Andrew Latham Nelson on 2021-11-25

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/06/1518 June 2015 Annual return made up to 1 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

20/06/1420 June 2014 Annual return made up to 1 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMEY OW LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company