AMEY OW GROUP LIMITED

Address

AMEY OW GROUP LIMITED
THE SHERARD BUILDING
EDMUND HALLEY ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 4DQ
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

General public administration activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03168596
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£127,000.00 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvyn Ewell
7 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Milner
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Nelson
22 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sherard Secretariat Services Limited
7 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OWEN WILLIAMS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2008
OVAL (1055) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

3 DUCHESS PLACE
HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8NH
Changed 23 Feb 2006

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 8 Jul 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 20 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 3 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years