AMG GROUP LIMITED

Address

AMG GROUP LIMITED
KELBURN BUSINESS PARK
PORT GLASGOW
PA14 6TD
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC244104
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£475,171.50 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn Andrews
20 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Craig
20 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Moodie
18 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Newlands
20 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Derek Scott
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2014
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2014
BARNBETH HOLDINGS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014
SNOWBIRD PROPERTY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

VANGO (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2007
CREDE 1 LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2003

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £8,765.12
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
3 £1,037.60

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years