AMG RESOURCES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Amg Resources Limited Nevills Dock Llanelli Dyfed SA15 2HD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£89.22k
Current assets
£6.09m
Current creditors
£616.38k
Shareholders funds
£5.98m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01516685
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 September 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2022

Next statement due by 17 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOONRIVER LIMITED31 December 1980
VULCAN MATERIALS COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED6 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

22/05/1922 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company