AMICON (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Kent Road Harrogate North Yorkshire HG1 2ET

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.42k
Current assets
£2.57k
Current creditors
£155.00k
Shareholders funds
£189.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03540541
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FEATHERCAP LIMITED1 May 1998
ICON DIRECT PROMOTIONS LIMITED7 May 1998
AMICON PROMOTIONS LIMITED10 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

18/04/2018 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company