AMICUS GROUP LIMITED

Address

AMICUS GROUP LIMITED
GROSVENOR HOUSE, 125 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 9XP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03691164
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Douglas
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Charles Falconer
25 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Hackett
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alison Wignall
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DOUBLEFRONT LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

60 BELL ROAD
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 4HE
Changed 9 Nov 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 Jan 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
94 £9,445,123.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amicusgroup.consulting
www.amicusgroup.org.uk
www.amicusgroup.and
www.amicusgroup.management
www.amicusgroup.active
www.amicusgroup.office
www.amicus.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 28 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 16 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years