AMICUS MENTOR LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

AMICUS MENTOR LIMITED
THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG
(864 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03884330
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2012
Filed on:
28 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Nov 2016

AMICUS MENTOR LIMITED (Company Number 03884330) Registered office: The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG Principal Trading Address: Hanger 1, Oxford Airport, Kidlington, Oxfortshire, OX5 1QX Notice is hereby given that a final general meeting of the creditors of the Company will be held at 10.00 am on 5 January 2017. The meeting will be held at the offices of Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG. The meeting is called pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account from the Joint Liquidators, an explanation of how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of and to determine the release from office of the Joint Liquidators. A creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a creditor. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators at the offices of Duff & Phelps, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG no later than 12.00 noon on 4 January 2017. Date of Appointment: 9 December 2013. Office Holder details: Jason Godefroy (IP No 9097) and Andrew Stoneman (IP No 8728) both of Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG. For further details contact the Joint Liquidators on Tel: 020 7089 4700. Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Guy Chapman, Email: Guy. Chapman@duffandphelps.com, Tel: 020 7089 4777. Jason Godefroy, Joint Liquidator 03 November 2016 In the Leeds District Registry No 719 of 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Mcnally
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Anthony Mcnally
26 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

A & M SECURITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

837A HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 8PR
Changed 31 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 4 Jul 2012 8
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 26 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 21 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 6 Feb 2009 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years